Warning: call_user_func_array() [function.call-user-func-array]: First argument is expected to be a valid callback, '' was given in /home1/larryb44/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 298
Australian national code of practice for manual handling, Gta iv full download for pc free, Carbon premium 1.0.0.1 apk download, Toshiba satellite c640 wireless drivers for windows 7 64 bit, 2008 camry hybrid owners manual, Ytunnel free download, Download hide tools for windows 7 64 bit, Sadegh stress mp3 download, New wave mix download mp3, Tamil melody songs download 2014, Majboor hindi movie mp3 song download, Agneepath gun gun guna mp4 video songs free download, Microsoft visual studio 2005 tutorial c
USS Franklin D. Roosevelt Rotating Header Image

Commanding Officers

CAPT Apollo Soucek USNA ’21 27 Oct. 1945 – 2 March 1946
CAPT Herbert Edward Regan USNA ’22 2 March 1946 – 15 Nov. 1946
CAPT John Pinckney Wheeler Vest USNA ’22 15 Nov. 1946 – 7 Nov. 1947
CAPT Thomas Binney Williamson USNA ’23 7 Nov. 1947 – 3 Aug. 1948
CAPT Harry Donald Felt USNA ’23 3 Aug. 1948 – 11 July 1949
CAPT Clarence Eugene Ekstrom USNA ’24 11 July 1949 – 27 July 1950
CAPT William Virginius Davis, Jr. USNA ’24 27 July 1950 – 28 July 1951
CAPT Fitzhugh Lee USNA ’26 28 July 1951 – 26 July 1952
CAPT George Whelan Anderson, Jr. USNA ’27 26 July 1952- 22 May 1953
CAPT John Smith (“Jimmy”) Thach USNA ’27 22 May 1953 – 23 April 1954

Decommissioned

CAPT John Tucker (“Chick”) Hayward USNA ’30 6 April 1956 – 1 Oct. 1956
CAPT Thomas Walton Hopkins USNA ’32 1 Oct. 1956 – 2 Oct. 1957
CAPT Frederick Lincoln Ashworth USNA ’33 2 Oct. 1957 – 3 July 1958
CAPT Ralph Louis Shifley USNA ’33 3 July 1958 – 8 Aug. 1959
CAPT Theodore Hugh Winters, Jr. USNA ’35 8 Aug. 1959 – 10 June 1960
CAPT Edward William Hessel USNA ’37 10 June 1960 – 16 July 1961
CAPT Edward Lee Anderson USNA ’38 16 July 1961 – 1 June 1962
CAPT Walter Edward Clarke NAVCAD 1 June 1962 – 20 July 1963
CAPT Gerald Edward (“Jerry”) Miller USNA ’41 20 July 1963 – 25 July 1964
CAPT Malcolm Winfield Cagle USNA ’41 25 July 1964 – 27 Aug. 1965
CAPT Charles Lee Burbage USNA ’41 27 Aug. 1965 – 28 Aug. 1966
CAPT George Clyde Talley, Jr. USNA ’44 28 Aug. 1966 – 7 Jan. 1967
CAPT James David (“Jig Dog”) Ramage USNA ’39 7 Jan. 1967 – 12 Jan. 1967
CAPT Martin George (“Butch”) O’Neill NAVCAD 12 Jan. 1967 – 20 June 1967
CAPT Gordon Seymour Hodgson NAVCAD 20 June 1967 – 21 Aug. 1968
CAPT James Otis Mayo NAVCAD 21 Aug. 1968 – 9 Sept. 1969
CAPT Harry Seagrove Sellers NAVCAD 9 Sept. 1969 – 3 Oct. 1970
CAPT John Edward Hansen USNA ’46 3 Oct. 1970 – 10 Sept. 1971
CAPT Charles John Youngblade USNA ’49 10 Sept. 1971 – 12 April 1973
CAPT James Brendon Morin NAVCAD 12 April 1973 – 20 Dec. 1974
CAPT Crawford Alan Easterling NAVCAD 20 Dec. 1974 – 20 June 1976
CAPT Richard Peter Bordone USNA ’54 20 June 1976 – 13 June 1977
CAPT Everett Freemont Rollins, Jr. USNR ‘55 USN ‘58 13 June 1977 – 1 Oct. 1977

Courtesy of Navsource.org